Participating Schools 2021

2021 Schools

Beckenham Te Kura o Pūroto: Ukulele – Roger Hamilton

Broadfield: Ukulele – Kirsty Anderson

Chisnallwood Intermediate (plus 4 ex-students now at Shirley Boys High and Burnside High): Ukulele – Judith Bell and Ben McNabb; Marimba – Judith Bell; Recorder – Judith Bell

Christchurch Adventist:Ukulele – Dr Paul, Mr Paul, Mr Chadwick, Ms Kerrigan; Marimba – Dr Paul, Mr Chadwick

Christchurch East (CSM): Ukulele – Josie Stanford; Marimba – Josie Stanford; Recorder – Josie Stanford

Christchurch School of Music: Ukulele – Paul Lee; Recorder – Christchurch Recorder Ensemble

Darfield Primary: Ukulele –  Adele Langlands

Dunsandel: Ukulele – Heather Birnie

Emmanuel Christian: Ukulele – Naomi Langford; Recorder – Tracey Carter

Fendalton Open-Air: Ukulele – Natasha Littler; Marimba – Natasha Littler

Fernside: Ukulele – Mitchell Bailey; Marimba – Jane Leopold

Kaiapoi North: Ukulele – Claire Osgood

Kirwee Model: Ukulele – Leonie Weavers, Amber Long; Marimba – Genevieve Galletly; Recorder – Genevieve Galletly

Leeston: Ukulele – Kelly McHaffie; Marimba – Nicky Johanson; Recorder – Lynda Taylor

Mt Pleasant (CSM): Ukulele – Paul Lee

Ouruhia: Ukulele – Mark Ashmore-Smith; Marimba – Mark Ashmore-Smith

Oxford Area: Ukulele – Richard Hines, Rosalind Tavita

Prebbleton: Ukulele – Alison Harrington; Marimba – Alison Harrington

Queenspark: Ukulele – Anne Shute; Marimba – Genevieve Long

Rangiora Borough: Ukulele – Marie Reed

Rawhiti (CSM): Ukulele – Paul Lee

Russley: Ukulele – Elizabeth Muschamp

St Albans: Ukulele – Ros Emeleus

St Andrew’s Preparatory: Recorder – Ros Emeleus

St Francis of Assisi: Ukulele – Kath Roach, Melissa Lover

St Joseph’s Rangiora: Ukulele – Adam Sutcliffe; Marimba – Jackie Stafford; Recorder – Jackie Stafford

St Mark’s: Ukulele – Adrienne Hale

St Martin’s: Ukulele – Paige Hampton

St Peter’s: Ukulele – Maxine Gill; Recorder – Maxine Gill

Somerfield (CSM): Ukulele – Paul Lee

South New Brighton: Ukulele – Mel Field; Recorder – Karen Ward

Springfield: Ukulele – Adele Langlands

Thorrington: Ukulele – Paul Lee

Wairakei: Ukulele – Mary Chetty; Marimba – Philippa Brocklehurst, Mary Chetty; Recorder – Philippa Brocklehurst, Jayon Thomas

Waitākari: Ukulele – Adrienne Hale

Westburn: Marimba – Victoria Pankhurst; Recorder – Heather Libeau-Dow